counter
Bus Routes
Green Route
Stop Time Description
6:00AM Washington/Chippewa
6:10AM Announciation/Austerlitz
6:12AM Announciation/Jackson
6:15AM St. Charles/Jackson
6:25AM First/Magnolia
6:28AM Washington/Dryades
6:30AM Louisiana/Danneel
6:32AM Louisiana/S. Liberty
6:35AM Freret/Toledano
6:36AM Freret/Marengo
6:40AM Freret/Valance
6:41AM Freret/Soniat
6:43AM Soniat/Story
6:45AM Claiborne/Upperline
6:47AM Claiborne/Napoleon
6:48AM Napoleon/Derbigny
6:50AM Galvez/Toledano
6:52AM Broad/Washington
6:58AM Jeff Davis/Earhart
7:00AM Fontainbleu/Octavia
Blue Route
Stop Time Description
6:00AM Lakeforest/Crowder
6:01AM I-10/Crowder
6:06AM I-10/Windrun Apt.
6:07AM Lake Carmel/I-10 Service Rd
6:10AM Pebbles/Haynes
6:11AM Morrison/Wave Dr
6:14AM Curran/Bullard
6:15AM Bullard/Haynes
6:17AM Haynes/Read
6:18AM Read/Curran
6:19AM Read/Morrison
6:20AM Morrison/Bundy
6:21AM Bundy/Willowbrook Apt.
6:23AM Morrison/Crowder
6:28AM Morrison/Georgetown Apt.
6:29AM Morrison/Downman
6:30AM Downman/Curran
6:42AM Press/Prentiss
6:47AM Franklin/Vienna
6:49AM Franklin/Filmore
6:50AM Franklin/Mirabeau
6:53AM Lombard/Baccich
6:55AM Gentilly/Franklin
6:59AM Gentilly/Pauger
7:02AM Gentilly/Paris

Purple Route
Stop Time Description
6:35AM Palm/Dante
6:37AM Palm/Joliet
6:38AM Palm/Monroe
6:40AM Monroe/Olive
6:42AM Monroe/Colapissa
6:45AM Monroe/Pritchard
6:46AM Monroe/Belfast
6:47AM Leonidas/Apple
6:49AM Leonidas/Claiborne
(by Harrell Park)
6:50AM Leonidas/Spruce
6:52AM Leonidas/Green
6:55AM Leonidas/Willow
6:58AM Willow/Carrollton
Red Route
Stop Time Description
6:20AM Claiborne/Columbus
6:25AM Galvez/New Orleans
6:26AM Galvez/Annette
6:29AM Elysian Fields/Miro
6:30AM Elysian Fields/N.Robertson
6:33AM N. Robertson/Franklin
6:34AM N. Roberston/Desire
6:36AM N.Claiborne/Poland
6:40AM N.Claiborne/Clouet
6:41AM N. Claiborne/Franklin
6:42AM St. Roch/Claiborne
6:43AM St. Anthony/Claiborne
6:50AM Orleans/Prieur
6:52AM Bienville/N.Miro
6:57AM Iberville/Robertson

Yellow Route
Stop Time Description
6:25AM O.C. Haley/Felicity
6:30AM MLK/S.Liberty
6:32AM MLK/S.Claiborne
6:35AM MLK/S.Prieur
6:42AM Jeff Davis/Tulane
6:43AM Jeff Davis/Banks
6:45AM Jeff Davis/Canal
6:50AM Carrollton/Bienvielle
6:52AM Carrollton/Banks
6:53AM Carrollton/D'Hemecourt
6:54AM Carrollton/Ulloa
6:57AM Palmetto/Hamilton
7:00AM Palmetto/Cecil
7:01AM Palmetto/Cherry
7:05AM Forshey/Fern

Orange Route
Stop Time Description
6:00AM Washington/S. Gayoso
6:05AM Orleans/Salcedo
6:15AM St. Bernard/Senate
6:16AM Paris/Senate
6:21AM Mirabeau/St. Anthony
6:25AM Elysian Fields/Prentiss
6:26AM Elysian Fields/Robert E. Lee
6:27 AM S. Anthony/Robert E. Lee
6:37AM Canal Blvd./Filmore
6:42AM Canal/Alexander
6:47AM Airline/Cherry
6:52AM Hamilton/Palm
6:53AM Hamilton/Forshey
6:54AM Hamilton/Fig
7:00AM Leonidas/Green
7:05AM Willow/Carrollton
6:53AM Carrollton/D'Hemecourt
6:54AM Carrollton/Ulloa
6:57AM Palmetto/Hamilton
7:00AM Palmetto/Cecil
7:01AM Palmetto/Cherry
7:05AM Forshey/Fern

Pink Route
Stop Time Description
6:00AM Chef Hwy/Dale
6:05AM Chef Hwy/Bundy
6:10AM Crowder/Dwyer
6:12AM Dwyer/Werner
6:14AM Dwyer/Wilson
6:16AM Dwyer/Basinview
6:18AM Dwyer/Downman
6:19AM Downman/Dreaux
6:20AM Downman/Robin
6:21AM Downman/Chef Hwy
6:26AM Desire/Higgins
6:30AM Galvez/Independence
6:34AM Almonaster/N. Dorgenois
6:45AM St. Bernard/Rocheblave
6:47AM St. Bernard/Broad
6:48AM Broad/D'Abadie
6:49AM Broad/Esplanade
6:50AM Broad/Ursaline
6:51AM Broad/Orleans
6:52AM Broad/Toulouse
6:55AM Broad/Palmyra
6:58AM Broad/Gravier

White Route
Stop Time Description
6:00AM Reynes/Claiborne
6:15AM Chef Hwy/Michoud
6:20AM Chef Hwy/Wright
6:25AM Dwyer/Bundy
6:30AM Dwyer/Werner
6:35AM Chef Hwy/Downman
6:42AM Franklin/Dorgenois
6:50AM Claiborne/Gov. Nicholls
6:55AM Orleans/Miro
7:02AM Jeff Davis/Palmyra
7:05AM Tulane/Salcedo
7:15AM Lafayette School