counter Back to top
Staff
There is no staff matching your search criteria

Administration

Name Position Email
Susan Jurkunas Head of School - Grades 5 - 8 Send E-Mail
Darlene Hills-Charlot Head of School - Grades PK - 4 Send E-Mail
Nicole Young-Smith Division Head - Grades PK - 1 Send E-Mail
Kristin Sylve Division Head - Grades 3 - 4 Send E-Mail
Marie Clincy Academic Dean Send E-Mail
Jasmine Jones Assistant Head of School Send E-Mail
Troye Washington Assistant Head of School - School Culture Send E-Mail
Tanya Netter-Wilson Division Head - Grades 7 - 8 Send E-Mail
Catherine Stoner Assistant Head of School Send E-Mail
Michelle Linares Special Education / ESL Coordinator Send E-Mail

Teachers

Name Position Email
Moncherie Thomas Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 3 - 4 Send E-Mail
Nasheka Francois Paraprofessional - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Oneka Griggley Instructor - 2nd Grade Send E-Mail
Amber Buchanan Instructor - 3rd Grade Send E-Mail
Madonna Green Interventionist - 7th and 8th Grade Send E-Mail
Melody Ash Speech Therapist - Upper Grade Send E-Mail
Meaghan Gibson Instructor - Special Education - 5th and 6th Grade Send E-Mail
Terea Martin Instructor - 5th Grade Send E-Mail
LaJuanda Logan Instructor - Special Education - Grades 3 - 4 Send E-Mail
TaLysha Gutter Instructor - 1st Grade Send E-Mail
Monique Gettridge Instructor - 3rd Grade Send E-Mail
Judy Gilbert Instructor - Special Education - Grades 7 - 8 Send E-Mail
Karedonovan Jefferson Fifth and Sixth Grade Interventionist Send E-Mail
Tiffaney Rainey Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 3 - 4 Send E-Mail
Alyssa Lonon Instructor - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Jeremiah Scott Physical Education - Upper Grade Send E-Mail
Deidre Taylor Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 7 - 8 Send E-Mail
Sean Muggivan Instructor - Special Education Send E-Mail
Kisha White Instructor - 6th Grade Send E-Mail
Diannell Williams Paraprofessional - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Tiffaney Jeffery Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 3 - 4 Send E-Mail
Donya Varnado Instructor - 4th Grade Send E-Mail
Sydney Wessinger Instructor - 5th Grade Send E-Mail
Patrice Hall Paraprofessional - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Billie Robertson Instructor - 5th Grade Send E-Mail
Tiffany Johnson Instructor - 7th Grade Send E-Mail
Laura Magner Instructor - 1st Grade Send E-Mail
Gail Carter Instructor - 1st Grade Send E-Mail
Jazmine Fielder Instructor - 2nd Grade Send E-Mail
Pamela Mayfield Instructor - 3rd Grade Send E-Mail
Samantha Summers Instructor - 5th Grade Send E-Mail
Lakeisha Thompson Instructor - Special Education - Grades 5 - 6 Send E-Mail
Michelle Melancon Instructor - Special Education - Grades PK - K Send E-Mail
Earl Mitchell Instructor - 8th Grade Send E-Mail
Sandra Davis Instructor - 8th Grade Send E-Mail
Japalet Prader Paraprofessional - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Kirk Hardesty Instructor - Special Education - Grades 5 - 6 Send E-Mail
Sandra Branch Instructor - Special Education - Grades PK - 2 Send E-Mail
Adrienne Aisola Paraprofessional - Special Education Send E-Mail
Lynn Sanders Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 5 - 6 Send E-Mail
Chelsey Grosse Interventionist - Grades 1 and 2 Send E-Mail
Brianne Phipps Interventionist - Grades 1 and 2 Send E-Mail
Danyell Calais Interventionist - Grades 7 - 8 Send E-Mail
DeSheila Turner Physical Education - Upper Grade Send E-Mail
Laura Contreras Paraprofessional - ELL Send E-Mail
Justine Roberts Instructor - 4th Grade Send E-Mail
Warletta Larkin Instructor - 6th Grade Send E-Mail
Shavon Doplemore Instructor - 8th Grade Send E-Mail
LaKeisha Burke Instructor - 4th Grade Send E-Mail
Ruchira Pal Computer Literacy Send E-Mail
Emily Bassett Instructor - Arts Enrichment Send E-Mail
Taniesha Parker Instructor- 7th Grade Send E-Mail
Brandi Freeman Instructor - 2nd Grade Send E-Mail
Ladonya Perry Computer Literacy Upper Grade Send E-Mail
Barbara Starks Librarian Send E-Mail
Tammy Ross Paraprofessional - Prekindergarten Send E-Mail
Tina Wilson Instructor - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Geraldine Turner Instructor - Prekindergarten Send E-Mail
Hope Collins Instructor - Kindergarten Send E-Mail
Novyse Francisco Pre-kindergarten Interventionist Send E-Mail
Tracie LaFargue Instructor - 3rd Grade Send E-Mail
Ynez Bevins Third Grade ELA Interventionist Send E-Mail
Leslie Archie Third Grade Math Interventionist Send E-Mail
Lakeytra Dominque Instructor - 4th Grade Send E-Mail
Shylia Lewis-Celestine Instructor - 5th Grade Send E-Mail
Renee Heinlein Fifth and Sixth Grade Interventionist Send E-Mail
Roshand JohnPire Instructor - 6th Grade Send E-Mail
Tamika Bruno Instructor - 6th Grade Send E-Mail
Jeseka Hunt Instructor - 8th Grade Send E-Mail
Lana Stewart Instructor - 7th Grade Send E-Mail
Rhea Ramsey Instructor - 8th Grade Send E-Mail
Charlene Jackson Instructor - 2nd Grade Send E-Mail
Kristy Lewis Dance Instructor Send E-Mail
Carolyn Sanders Third and Fourth Grade Interventionist Send E-Mail
Andrea Carter Fourth Grade Math Interventionist Send E-Mail
Jimmie Brooks Physical Education - Lower Grade Send E-Mail
Lavette Floyd Instructor - Special Education - Grades PK - 2 Send E-Mail
Shana Luke Paraprofessional - Special Education Send E-Mail
Betty Scott Instructor - Special Education - 3rd and 4th Grade Send E-Mail
Madlyn Veal Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 5 - 6 Send E-Mail
Germaine Paul Paraprofessional - Special Education - Grades 5 - 6 Send E-Mail
Jennifer Noriega-Guzzardi Instructor - ESL Send E-Mail